No Data Found! - Please try different search criteria.
[…] See WISC. STAT. § 6.87. The sole remedy to cure an “improperly completed certificate or [ballot] with no certificate” is for “the clerk [to] return the ballot to the elector[.]” Id. § 6.87(9). “If a certificate is missing the address of a 35 witness, the ballot may not be counted.” Id. § 6.87(6d) (emphasis added). 124. However, in a training video issued April 1, 2020, the Administrator of the City of Milwaukee Elections Commission unilaterally declared that a “witness address may be written in red and that is because we were able to locate the witnesses’ address for the